Hours & Bell Schedule

Students are dismissed early on Thursdays so instructional staff can receive professional development, participate in data analysis teams, and plan for instruction. This common planning time helps us meet the needs of each student to reach his/her full potential as a learner.

School is normally in session during the following hours:

 Day

 Start

End 

 Monday

7:50 a.m.

2:35 p.m.

 Tuesday

7:50 a.m.

2:35 p.m.

 Wednesday

7:50 a.m.

2:35 p.m.

 Thursday

7:50 a.m.

1:05 p.m.

 Friday

7:50 a.m.

2:35 p.m.

 Saturday

 closed

 

 Sunday

 closed

 

 

On half days, school ends at 10:55 a.m. Please check our calendar for upcoming half days, school holidays and other events.

Click the bars below for bell schedules.

 

Finals Bell Schedule: Feb. 8 - Feb. 10

Wednesday, Feb. 8

  • First bell: 7:40 am
  • Study session Period 1: 7:50-8:50 am
  • Final Period 3: 8:55-10:54 am
  • Study session period 5 (lunches based on 5th period teacher (see below)
  • Final period 4: 12:36-2:35
Lunch  1ST LUNCH
10:54AM-11:27AM 
 2ND LUNCH
11:27AM-11:58AM
3RD LUNCH
11:58AM-12:31PM 
 5th Period Teachers Adamson
Ahlstrom
Bailey
Beck
J. Bouck
Caylor
Cook
French
Hanthorn
W. Kassler
McCarthy
Nelson
Rodenko
Rumpke
Spitzer
Staker
Wallace
Woods
 Arthur
Black
Brose
Del Valle
Ford
Gordon
Kasperson
Keel
Lane
Leonard
Romano
Schuette
Schmitt
Smithrud
Stenerson
Szczepanski
Timm
Tracewell
Waltrip
Yee
 Adams
Betzina
Birkenfeld
K. Bouck
Campbell
Coyer
Ferate
Fitz
Flint
Gihring
C. Kassler
V. Johnson
Oishi
Perrone
N. Rosenquist
S. Rosenquist
Vinciguerra
Welkin

Thursday, Feb. 9

(Early release, two lunches, no morning study sessions, no morning announcements)

  • First bell: 7:40 am
  • Final Period 1: 7:50-9:49 am
  • Study session period 2 (lunches based on 2nd period teacher (see below)
  • Final period 6: 11:06-1:05
Lunches  1ST LUNCH
9:49AM-10:25AM
3RD LUNCH
10:25AM-11:01AM 
 2nd period teachers  Adams
Adamson
Arthur
Bailey
Balzaretti
Black
Blanusa
J. Bouck
K. Bouck
Brenner
Brose
Campbell
Caylor
Cook
Del Valle
Eastlick
Ferate
Fitz
Flint
French
Gihring
Gordon
Hanthorn
Henrichsen
V. Johnson
Kasperson
C. Kassler
Keel
Lane
 Leonard
McCarthy
Miller
Oishi
Perrone
Pitcher
Randall
Rodenko
Romano
N. Rosenquist
S. Rosenquist
Schmitt
Schuchart
Schuette
Staker
Stenerson
Stewart
Sullivan
Szczepanski
Taylor
Timm
Tracewell
Vinciguerra
Wallace
Waltrip
Welkin
Woods
Yee
Zinke

Friday, Feb. 10

  • First bell: 7:40 am
  • Study session Period 3: 7:50-8:50 am
  • Final Period 2: 8:55-10:54 am
  • Study session period 6 (lunches based on 6th period teacher (see below)
  • Final period 5: 12:36-2:35
Lunches 1ST LUNCH
10:54AM-11:27AM
2ND LUNCH
11:27AM-11:58AM 
3RD LUNCH
11:58AM-12:31PM 
 6th period teachers  Adamson
Ahlstrom
Beck
Blanusa
J. Bouck
Cook
French
Lee
Hanthorn
W. Kassler
Nelson
Randall
Rodenko
Rumpke
Schuchart
Spitzer
Staker
 Arthur
Bailey
Black
Brose
Ford
Gordon
Keel
Pitcher
Romano
Schuette
Schmitt
Smithrud
Stenerson
Szczepanski
Taylor
Timm
Yee
Zinke
 Adams
Betzina
Birkenfeld
K. Bouck
Campbell
Coyer
Ferate
Fitz
Flint
Gihring
Henrichsen
V. Johnson
C. Kassler
Miller
Perrone
N. Rosenquist
S. Rosenquist
Stewart
Vinciguerra
Welkin

Regular Day

We have three lunches on regular school days. Lunch assignments are based on students' 4th period teacher. 

Zero Hour, 6:45 – 7:40

First Period, 7:50 - 8:45

Second Period, 8:50 - 9:40

Third Period, 9:45 – 10:35

Advisory, 10:40 – 11:10

Fourth Period with first lunch, 11:45 – 12:45

1st lunch, 11:10 – 11:40

Fourth Period with second lunch, 11:15 – 11:40
           & 12:15-12:45

2nd lunch, 11:40 - 12:10

Fourth Period with third lunch, 11:15 – 12:15

3rd lunch, 12:15 - 12:45

Fifth Period, 12:50 – 1:40

Sixth Period, 1:45 – 2:35

 

 

Thursdays (90-minute Early Release)

Zero Hour, 7:01 - 7:40

First Period, 7:50 - 8:45

Second Period, 8:50 - 9:27

Third Period, 9:32 - 10:10

Fourth Period (with first lunch), 10:45 - 11:40

First Lunch, 10:10 - 10:40

Fourth Period (with second lunch), 10:15 – 10:40 & 11:15 - 11:40

Second lunch, 10:40 - 11:10

Fourth Period with third lunch, 10:10 – 11:10

3rd lunch, 11:10 - 11:40

Fifth Period 11:45 - 12:22

Sixth Period 12:27 - 1:05

 

Two-hour Delay

No Zero Hour

1st Period 9:50-10:45am

2nd Period 10:50-11:20am

3rd Period 11:25-11:54am

4th Period (w/ 1st lunch) 12:29 -1:29pm

1st lunch: 11:59 - 12:29pm

4th Period (w/2nd lunch) 11:59-12:29pm/12:59-1:29pm

2nd lunch: 12:29- 12:59pm

4th Period (w/ 3rd lunch) 11:59-1:29pm

3rd lunch: 12:59- 1:29pm

5th Period 1:34-2:02pm

6th Period 2:07-2:35pm

Half Day Schedule

First Bell, 7:40am

First Period: 7:50 -8:45am

Second Period: 8:50 - 9:12am

Third Period: 9::17 - 9:39am

Fourth Period: 9:44 - 10:06am

Fifth Period: 10:11 - 10:33am

Sixth Period: 10:38 – 11:00am

Afternoon Assembly

Zero Hour 6:58 – 7:40

First Bell 7:40

First Period 7:50 - 8:36

Second Period 8:41 - 9:23

Third Period 9:28 - 10:10

Fourth Period

(with 1st lunch) 10:47 – 11:46

(with 2nd lunch) 10:15 – 10:42/11:19 – 11:46

(with 3rd lunch) 10:15 – 11:14

Fifth Period 11:51 – 12:33

Sixth Period 12:38 – 1:20

Assembly 1:25 – 2:35

LUNCHES:

First Lunch 10:10 – 10:42

Second Lunch 10:42 – 11:14

Third Lunch 11:14 – 11:46

Senior Finals

 Finals schedule for 2023 will be set up at a later date.